Privacy Policy

Privacy and security

What do we do with your personal details & photos? Below you can read which data we use from you and why we need it. If you have any questions about this, you can contact us via [email protected]

Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp)
The General Data Protection Regulation (AVG) will apply as of 25 May 2018. This means that from that date onwards, the same privacy legislation applies throughout the European Union (EU). The Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp) then no longer applies.

Privacy of personal data
We respect your privacy and process your personal data only for the purpose for which you have provided them and in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG). When you order Livera.nl on our website, we ask you to enter a number of personal details. Because we want to comply with the requirements set by the Data Protection Act for the processing of personal data, we process your personal data carefully and securely.
Personal information is information that is used to identify the user. This includes email address, full name, phone number & company details. These are only required for internal purposes such as invoicing.

Safety
We request standard and frequently used information to guarantee our and your safety on our site. If we want to use your user data, we will always inform you in writing in advance.

Sharing personal data
We will never share or sell your personal information, except in the following cases:

When we are obliged to do so for legal reasons;
Where we have requested and received permission in writing;
When EditProductPhoto is sold to another Party, we will have to pass on this Party to all customer data;

Sent (product) photos.
We never use these photos without your explicit permission. After editing we put these photos on our own server or a public internet location, of which that URL is not made known. Because this location is public, but not known, there will always be a risk that photos will be stolen or sent incorrectly. We therefore recommend that you never share the download URL with others and never submit images that may contain sensitive information about yourself or others. We can never be held liable for making a mistake in which information by us is brought to the wrong person.

Accessing and changing your data:

Questions about our privacy policy or questions regarding access and changes to (or deletion of) your personal data can always be directed to [email protected]
or by post to:

Editproductphoto
Elsumakker 4
2400 Geel
Belgium
VAT BE 0507787377

Top